©nb

le pad

'La cabine' is a platform for emerging artist's practice, in performance, theatre, dance and fine art. This project was born from shared thoughts for the identity of the Daviers’ Culture Space (Espace Culturel Daviers), conducted by the Anger’s cultural department, the company LOBA, the Le COLLECTIF BLAST, and the company nathalie béasse. These three organisations are invested in the research & development of professional artists, concerned by the exchange and development of culture in the region and beyond. Each are engaged in their own way in the process of sharing with guest artists the working spaces, eventually leading to presentations of the artist's work.
Associated with COLLECTIF BLAST, the company nathalie béasse invites artists each month to use 'la cabine' studio, la cabine, located in the pad for experimentation, research and development, to work towards finishing a project and share the work with a work-in-progress presentation.


pad - season 2022/2023

artists invited by the company nathalie béasse


une bonne masse solaire
/ performance, theatre, music

3rd - 16th october 2022 (la cabine)

 

Plateau K, Alice May / theatre

17th - 30th octobrer 2022 (studio du bas)?21st - 27th november 2022 (studio du bas)

and 20th - 26th feburary 2023 (la cabine)

 

Miss High Leg Kick, Francesca Baglione / performance

7th - 13th november 2022 (studio du bas)

 

Luna Julien Escobar / theatre

30th january - 5th feburay 2023 (dans la cabine) and 27th march - 2nd april 2023 (dans la cabine)

 

Andrège Bidiamambu et Seren Kano / dance hiphop

21st - 27th november  2022 (la cabine) and 6th - 12th february 2023 (la cabine)

 

Chuharu Mamiya, Antoine Fraval & Pedro Prazeres / dance, performance

27th february - 5th march 2023 (la cabine)

 

La compagny en cours, Apolline Ckavreuil, Chad Colson, Capucine Duc, Noé Froment, Erwan Guignard, Antoine Kobi, Mathilde Loeuillet, Djibril Mbaye / theatre

24th april - 7th may 2023 (la cabine)

 

company Lignes de fuite – Ensemble, Gaëlle Dauphin, Justine Emard, Eva Murin et Diane Marchal / installation

15th - 28th may 2023 (la cabine)

 

Maxime Aubert / dance

30th may -  11th june 2023 (la cabine)

 

Lucane, Stéphane Imbert & Aëla Labbé / dance, visual art

19th june - 2nd july 2023 (la cabine)

 

 

to receive informations on studio openings and not to miss the meetings, subscribe to the newsletter

instagram @lacabine_pad_cienathaliebéasse
 
facebook la cabine / pad



  • saison 2021/2022
    • marine, julie, delphine oger sculpture/vidéo/photographie Angers
    • chloé déchery conférence performance Paris
    • gaelle malandrone théâtre Paris
    • david ropars, antoine monzonis-calvet, nicolas comte vidéo/son/photo Angers
    • le vertige conférence, performance
    • grégory valton récit, performance Nantes
    • théâtre clandestin théâtre
    • martina musilova danse Paris
    • reckless sleepers performance / Belgique, Grand Bretagne
    • sylvain wavrant sculpture, drawing, installation Angers
  • saison 2020/2021
    • Justin Palermo exposition Angers
    • Corentin Le Flohic danse Paris
    • Talia De Vries danse Paris / Madrid
    • Thomas Tilly Musique Nantes
    • collectif MapaSo danse / théâtre Paris / Marseille / Marsal
    • Alvero Martinez théâtre sonore Angers
    • Cie Atelier de Papier performance sonore Angers
    • Association B&N spectacle vivant Paris / Le Mans
    • Stéphane Menti spectacle vivant Nantes / Bruxelles
    • Cie Furieux Désir performance Paris
  • saison 2019/2020
    • Léa Lourmière Danse, Toulouse / France
    • Timothée Demoury Lecture musicale, Lozère / France
    • Corentin Le Flohic Danse, Paris / France / report saison 2020
    • Sarane Lecompte Dessins, Le Possonière / France
    • AGAMFAHY Installation, Paris / France
    • Kidows Kim Danse, Montpellier / France
    • Hugues Sanchez & Guilhem Bezzina Cinéma / musique, Paris / France
    • Justin Palermo Exposition, La Possonière / France / report saison 2020
    • Cie Furieux Désir Performance, Cahors / France / report saison 2020
  • saison 2018/2019
  • saison 2017/2018
    • Katerina Andreou Danse / France
    • Wilfried Thierry Son, vidéo, théâtre / France
    • Madeleine Fournier Danse Angers / France
    • Tidiani N'diaye Danse / France
    • Kidows Kim Danse / Corée, France
    • Justin Palermo Installation Angers / France
    • Benoît Travers Performance Nantes / France
    • Virginie Thomas et Céline Dauvergne Danse, paysage / France
    • Clément Aubert Danse Paris / France
  • saison 2016/2017
    • Stefano Canapa et Antoine Birot Performance image et son Paris, Angers / France
    • Le joli collectif // Enora Boëlle Corps et texte Hédé / France
    • Aline Landreau Performance, danse Nantes / France
    • Miss High Leg Kick // Francesca Baglione Performance, danse / Angleterre
    • FLOP Installation lumière et ombres Brain sur longuené / France
    • David Boidin et Loredana Lanciano Installation, concert Angers / France
    • Pierre Berthet et Rie Nakajima Concert, installation / France, Japon
    • Justin Palermo et Sarane Lecompte Performance, installation La possonière / France
  • saison 2015/2016
    • Compagnie Acajou // Delphine Demont Danse Paris / France
    • Katerina Andreou Danse Nantes / France
    • Raphaël Ilias Son Angers / France
    • Elisa Lecuru Théâtre Angers / France
    • Festival FORMA Pratiques expérimentales / France
    • Same same but different Performance Angers, Anvers / France
    • Benoît Travers Performance Nantes / France
    • Sarah Pelerin-Ott Danse Angers / France
    • Neil Callaghan et Simone Kenyon Performance, danse Angers / France
    • Valentin Verron Exposition de dessins mis en scène Angers / France
    • Katerina Andreou Danse Angers, Tours / France
  • saison 2014/2015
    • Laura Bottereau et Marine Fiquet Installation, dessins Angers / France
    • Miss High Leg Kick // Francesca Baglione Performance, danse / Angleterre
    • Thomas Fourneau et Aleksandra Osowicz Performance, théâtre Marseille / France, Pologne
    • Laurie Peschier-Pimont et Lauriane Houbey Danse Nantes, Paris / France
    • Stomach Company // Coline Morange et Heike Bröckerhoff Théâtre Nantes / France, Allemagne
    • Alvaro Martinez et Nathalie Forget Performance, son Angers, Paris / France
    • Association EDA // Sarah Pellerin-Ott, Maud Albertier et Jonas Chéreau Danse Angers / France
    • Antoine Fraval et Augusto Corrieri Performance Angers, Londres / France, Angleterre
  • saison 2013/2014
    • Marcella Santander et Clarisse Chanel Performance, danse Paris / France
    • Pep Garrigues Performance, danse Paris / France
    • Agnieszka Ryszkiewicz Danse Paris / France
    • Laure Chartier et Freija Wouters Installation, performance Angers / France, Belgique
    • Augusto Corrieri Performance Londres / Angleterre
    • Groupenfonction // Boris Hennion, Emilie Labédan, Denis Robert et Roberto Martinez Performance, théâtre, danse Bruxelles / Belgique
  • saison 2012/2013
    • Jérôme Leclair et Simon Batardière Son et cinéma Angers / France
    • Marie Lancelin Performance, cinéma Nantes / France
    • Wilfried Nail Installation, performance vidéo Nantes / France
    • Eri Virag et Rannou Emmanuel Performance et son
    • Sandrine Weiss Théâtre Angers / France
  • saison 2011/2012
    • Projet Dreamer // Florian Tositti et Raphaël Ilias Laboratoire de recherche son Angers / France
    • Nathalie Béasse Metteur en scène Angers / France
    • Aline Landreau et Guillaume Louvigny (GUŸÔM) Performance chorégraphique et sonore Angers / France
    • Projet cinéma, association SINEQUANON // Arianne Allemandi Recherche autour d'un film, projection et débat
    • Laurie Peschier-Pimont Performance, projet promenade in situ Paris / France
    • Amandine Portelli Installation Angers / France